DONORS

Fiscal Year, July-June, 2017-2018

Major Donors

Bassett Family

Christopher Douglas

City of Ansonia

City of Derby

City of Shelton

Cohen & Thomas

Col. Lloyd E. & Joan Platt 

  Witmer

Coleman Bros. Carnivals 

Exchange Club of Shelton 

Fred & Lisa Serra

Frey-Hershey Fund

Friends of Jimmy Miller, Inc.

Joel E. Smilow

Karen Bentlage

Raymond Blanchette

Town of Seymour

Grants

21st Century 

Ansonia Board of Education

Boys & Girls Clubs of
  America

Bruce N. Griffing Trust

Connecticut Alliance of 

  Boys & Girls Clubs

Hofstra University

Katharine Matthies 

  Foundation

Mystic Aquarium

Office of Justice Programs 

Sea Research Foundation

State of Connecticut 

  Judicial Branch

Toyota Financial Services

U.S. Department of Justice’s 

  Office of Juvenile Justice 

  and Delinquent 

  Prevention

Valley Community 

  Foundation

Valley United Way 

University of California, Los
  Angeles

Foundations

DiMatteo Family Charitable 

  Foundation 

Early Family Foundation

Huntington Foundation, 

  Inc.

John & Carrie Santangelo 

  Foundation, Inc.

Raymond P. Lavietes 

  Foundation

Shelton Exchange 

  Club Foundation 

UPS Foundation

Memoriums

Agnes Kulos

Anthony DiGiordano

Charles Savoid

Dan Simonetti

Danielle Sarafin

Donald Jensen

Donald W. Smith

Gus Klarides

Joseph Correia

Julius Parks

Patricia Eldridge

Sheila Shea

Tony Perri

In Honor Of 

Brian McCoy

K.J. Bartek

Donors

A-Quick Pick Crane Service

Achille Apicella

Adam Manning

Al Paolozzi

Alan Trotta

Albert Grasso

Aleta Miner

Alexander Smith

Alexander Sorrentino

Alicia Smith

Alisia Smith

Allan Trotta

Allen Perille

Allyson Landolfi

Amazon Smile Foundation

Ann Wheeler

Anthony & Karen Minopoli

Anthony Sanangelo

Anthony Simonetti

Apicella, Testa & Company, PC

Aquarion Water Company of CT

Archdiocese of Hartford

Arlene Clancy

Avangrid

B & G Piping Company

Barbara Lenti

Baron Jones

Bart Flaherty

Ben McGorty

Bonnie Jones

Brendan Carey

Breon Sanders

Brian Cirella

Brian Marcucio

Brian O’Neill

Cal & Jennifer Collingham

Carl Englund

Carlo Sarmiento

Carol Navarro

Carol Pendagast

Carol Sojka

Cassidy H. Miller

Celebrate Shelton

Chapel Street School

Cheryl Patrick

Chiaro’s Carpet Cleaning

Christen Perry

Christopher Jones

Columbus Square Management

Connoisseur Media, LLC

CT Cambridge Advisors

Curtiss Ryan, Inc.

Cynthia & Nalin Sudan

D.J.’s Pizza

Dan Debicella

Dana English

David & Connie Condon

David & Kara Murcko

David Black

David Presutto

Deborah Cooper

Dennis Garofalo

Denyse Cota

Derby-Shelton Rotary Club

Diane Coniglio

Diane Stroman

Dome Drive Boys

Donald & Deena Lawson

Donald North

Donald W. & Lillian C. Smith

Dorothy E. & Kenneth E. Schaible 

Doug Rossetti

Edgewell Co.

Edward G. Bednar Family Trust

Edward Messina

Eileen Lopez-Cordone

Elizabeth Kennard

Elizabeth Walsh

Encon

Eric & Melanie Anderson

Ernest Petrucciano

Ernestine Luise

Experience Design International

Fernanda Maldonado

FJC & Associates, Inc.

Fran & Gary Scarpa

Gatorade Pay it Forward/Tyler Gleen

Gayle Martino

George Mitchell, Jr.

Gerald Joyce

Gertrude Yasutake

Gloria Redmon

Grace Monahan

Grace Munson

Grassi Franchise Services

Healthcare Subrogation Group

Helen Tronkowski

Helmer Ekstrom

HT Partners, LLC

IBM Employee Service Center

Ion Bank Foundation

Italo & Louise Petrazzuoli

J & B Autobody Inc.

James Lane & Jennifer Tarozzi

James Queen

James Warner

James Warner Jr.

Janet Santa

Jeffrey Gomes

Jeffrey Torreso

Jennifer Cohen

Jennifer DeLeon

Jennifer Gambardella

Jennifer Sneider

Jesse Patrick

Jevonne Lashley

Donors

Jimmy Tickey

Joan Kayser

Joan Widomski

John & Diana-Lynn Schaible

John Corraro

John F. Santa

John Kiernan

John J. Ribas

John Walsh

John Zaprzalka

Jones Family Farms

Jordan Herrin

Joseph A. Pagliaro, Jr.

Joseph Andreana

Joseph Dwyer

Joseph Nagy

Joseph Nechasek

Joseph Salemme

Justine & James Grueb

Karen & Robert Dellacorte

Kenneth Nappi

Kenneth Wilczewski

Ketan Shah

Kurt Schneider

Larry & Joyce Henrikson

Leon Sylvester

Linda Savitsky

Linda Welch

Lisa Savoid

Lisa Smith

Lou Dagostine

Louis Dagostine, Esq.

Lynette Gibson

Lynne Perry

Madeline Luzietti

Marianne Smythe

Marie Ambrosini

Mark Tomey

Martin Coughlin

Mary Anne & Bub Marcello

Matthew Hunt

Matthew Pivovar

Maureen Serafin

McDonalds-Southbury

Medtronic Foundation Volunteer

Melanie Petro

Michael Healey

Michael McKeon

Michael Richards Salon

Michael Wynne

Mike Mihrzad 

Minuteman Press of Shelton

Mohegan School

Newtown Savings Bank 

Nickie O’Toole Realty

Pat Carey

Paul Vazzano/ Center One Eleven

PBIRx

People’s United Bank

Perry Hill School

Peter Gintoli

Premier Manufacturing Group

Prisco Panza

PSEG

R.D. Scinto 

Radzwillas Kitchen and Bath Design

Ralph Harrison

Ramon Sous

Raymond Kostka

Richard Carroll

Richard Foehrenbach

Riverbend Estates

Road Ready Used Cars

Robert Ahearn

Robert Caponi

Robert Lesko

Robert Miller

Robert Scarduzio

Robert Zuraw

Rory Burke

Ryan O’Connell

Sarah Widomski

Sharon Closius

Shaye Roscoe

Shelton Winair

Sikorsky Lockheed Martin Co. Employees

Sooz DeLeon

SoVita Chiropractic Center of Derby

Splash Car Wash

Stacey Tall

Stephen Archer

Stephen J. Geissler

Steve & Pam Blanchette

Susan Gulliuzza

T-Mobile

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

The Hatfield Fund

The O’Dell Group

Thomas Sutnik

TK Wax Center 2 LLC

Town of Oxford

Truist

United Way Coastal Fairfield County

Venita Perrin

Vincent Luzietti

Vincent Maiolo

Vincenzo & Italo Petrazzuoli

Walter Koerting

Warner Group

Warren Wilczewski

Webster Bank N.A.

William M. Miller, Jr.

William Sheehy

William Zaleha

© 2019 Boys & Girls Club of the Lower Naugatuck Valley. All Rights Reserved | 1 Positive Place, Shelton, CT 06484 | T. 203-924-7462 | info@bgc-lnv.org

 

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon