OUR BOARD

Our Board of Directors work tirelessly throughout the year, supporting the many initiatives at the Club, participating in special events, and helping champion projects.

Top row, left-right: Karen Bentlage, Harry Burlakoff, Brendan Carey, Pat Carey, Rich Carroll, Arlene Clancy (not pictured), Dave Condon (not pictured), Martin Coughlin, Louis Dagostine III, Sooz DeLeon, Chris Douglas, Michael Duncan (not pictured), Bart Flaherty, Mike Healey, Justyna Janucik (not pictured), Dave Jones (not pictured), James Lane (not pictured), Rob Lesko, Nick Luis (not pictured). Second row: Vincent Luzietti, Bernard McGorty, William M. Miller, Jr., Aleta Miner, Ken Nappi, Joseph A. Pagliaro, Jr., Ramon Peralta (not pictured), Christen Perry, Joseph Salemme, John F. Santa, Carlo Sarmiento (not pictured), John Schaible, Fred Serra, Lisa Serra, Dr. Bruce Sofferman (not pictured). Bottom row: Diane Stroman, Dominick Thomas, Jimmy Tickey, Linda Welch.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE & OFFICERS

Joseph A. Pagliaro, Jr.

Riverview Funeral Home

Chairman of the Board

Fred Serra

NFP

President

Richard Carroll

Toyota Financial

1st Vice President

John Schaible

SDG Innovations

2nd Vice President

William M. Miller

Treasurer

Susan M. DeLeon

Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Secretary

Bart Flaherty

Executive Committee

Board of Directors

Karen Bentlage, Future Industries

Harry Burlakoff, Minuteman Press Shelton

Brendan Carey, Serra & DelVecchio Insurance Group

Pat Carey, Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

Arlene Clancy, Community Member

Martin Coughlin, Community Member

Louis Dagostine, Esq., Ciulla & Donofrio

Christopher Douglas, Encon

Rebecca Golebieski, Apicella, Testa & Company, P.C.

Michael Healey, Community Member

David Jones, Splash Car Wash

James Lane, Community Member

Rob Lesko, DiMatteo Group, Inc.

Nicholas Luise, Community Member

Vincent Luzietti, Trident Funding

Ben McGorty, State Representative

Aleta Miner, Shelton Economic Development Corp.

Kenneth Nappi, Community Member

Carol Navarro, C&D Number Crunchers

Christen Perry, Community Member

Joe Salemme, Community Member

John F. Santa, Santa Fuel

Carlo Sarmiento, City of Derby

Lisa Serra, L Bellissima Spa

Dominick Thomas, Esq., Cohen & Thomas

Jimmy Tickey, Community Member

Linda Welch, Community Member

 

* Past President

Smilow Advisory Committee 

Eileen Ehman

Bart Flaherty

Gary Merlone

Carol Navarro

Diane Stroman

Beverly Tidmarsh

 

Seymour Advisory Committee

Rory Burke

Jim Rafferty

Marietta Sabetta

Donald W. Smith, Jr., P.E.

Trefena Welds

 

Lifetime Board

Joseph Andreana*

Louis Dagostine

LeRoy Glover

David M. Grant*

William C. Nimons•

Jack O'Donnell

Calvin K. Price*

Kenneth E. Schaible*

Charles H. Sullivan*

Leo Vine, Esq.*

 

* Past President

© 2020 Boys & Girls Club of the Lower Naugatuck Valley. All Rights Reserved | 1 Positive Place, Shelton, CT 06484 | T. 203-924-7462 | info@bgc-lnv.org

 

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon